homepagenews and events

2018-19 Class Lists

Scroll down to view class lists for the 2018-19 school year. If you don't see your child's name listed, or if you have any questions, please contact Ms. Brooks in the main office at (202) 576-6140.
*** Please note that PreK3 & PreK4 classes begin on a staggered schedule, either Thursday, August 23rd (for students whose last names begin with A-K) or Friday, August 24th (for students whose last names begin with L-Z). Click here for more info from Principal Brawley.

PreK3: Sika Awunyo-Akaba (Room C111)

  1. C. Beridon
  2. E. Cote
  3. Z. Cruz
  4. K. Dinkins
  5. Z. Frias
  6. Tay. Goines-Reynold
  7. W. Johnson
  8. M. Ju
  9. B. Mbalamweshi
  10. J. Middaugh
  11. E. Moore
  12. E. Morse-Achtenberg
  13. K. Nevers
  14. Y. Pristoop
  15. A. Rubin

PreK3: Beverly Johnson (Room C110)

  1. J. Brulliard
  2. M. Bynum
  3. G. Eideberg
  4. P. Flemming
  5. Z. Francis
  6. E. Friedman
  7. Ty. Goines-Reynold
  8. A. Martin
  9. O. McIntosh
  10. H. Messing
  11. N. Meyerstein
  12. M. Mustin
  13. L. Pristoop
  14. W. Rumsey
  15. J. Thompson

PreK4: Tia Holt (Room A102)

  1. S. Amaya
  2. A. Brooks
  3. J. Davis
  4. O. Dennis
  5. L. Gallagher
  6. M. Holderidge Ma
  7. I. Levisohn
  8. E. Lewis
  9. T. Master
  10. M. McCants
  11. S. McDonald
  12. S. McDowell
  13. S. Norfolk
  14. M. Romine
  15. N. Sarakatsannis
  16. L. Taylor
  17. K. Turner
  18. A. Watkins

PreK4: Melani Lewis (Room A102)

  1. A. Aguilar-Soute
  2. Z. Anagnostopoulos
  3. K. Baxter
  4. C. Bennett-Gray
  5. A. Blagburn
  6. G. Bowie
  7. E. Elder
  8. D. Faulman
  9. W. Harrison
  10. S. Johnson
  11. H. Kohns
  12. V. Malesa
  13. C. Marnon
  14. E. McDuffie
  15. S. Middaugh
  16. C. Pearson
  17. M. Queen
  18. E. Taylor

Kindergarten: Asja Butler (Room A103)

  1. S. Amaya Parada
  2. J. Bien-Aime
  3. E. Brulliard
  4. E. Eyo
  5. A. Faddirepo
  6. S. Frias
  7. K. Godfrey
  8. M. Goletiani
  9. T. Goodman
  10. A. Hubbard
  11. R. Ju
  12. G. Kunce
  13. N. Lemma
  14. V. Marchand
  15. C. Menkiti
  16. L. Messing
  17. E. Moise
  18. L. Mwoombola
  19. I. Roberts
  20. T. Snow
  21. A. Som-Pimpong
  22. M. Washington

Kindergarten: Mary Carney (Room A108)

  1. S. Arellano
  2. N. Bess
  3. N. Daniel
  4. A. Dickerson
  5. C. Goldblatt
  6. A. Gonzales
  7. D. Goodie
  8. L. Gordon
  9. L. Grate
  10. E. Harrison
  11. E. Henry
  12. A. Herr
  13. I. Kadida
  14. D. Lynch-Huria
  15. T. Moncton
  16. S. Morgan-Flemming
  17. J. Musgrove
  18. K. Ollero
  19. A. Sambou
  20. M. Taylor
  21. C. Underwood
  22. C. Youssef

1st: Ashley Benjamin (Room A206)

  1. F. Berhane
  2. J. Brown
  3. J. Busker
  4. A. Edmonds
  5. M. Eideberg
  6. A. Elder
  7. D. Jackson
  8. L. Joiner
  9. H. Karro-Gassner
  10. M. Lewis
  11. M. Malesa
  12. W. Master
  13. M. Mitchell
  14. K. Nevers
  15. C. Pearson
  16. E. Prather
  17. B. Quarles
  18. J. Queen
  19. I. Retamoza
  20. A. Roberson
  21. S. Singh
  22. S. White
  23. L. Williams
  24. A. Wondwosen

1st: Promithious Denmark (Room A210)

  1. D. Adams
  2. T. Aldrich
  3. F. Berhane
  4. C. Bradley
  5. B. Coulibaly
  6. R. Coward
  7. A. Dominique
  8. M. Eshetu
  9. A. Garcia
  10. S. Geddes
  11. A. Grant
  12. A. Harris
  13. K. Jenkins
  14. E. Johnson
  15. T. Marnon
  16. C. Menkiti
  17. C. Mustin
  18. K. Nevers
  19. K. Ollero
  20. B. Pearcy
  21. M. Smith
  22. D. Techane
  23. J. Thompson
  24. J. Volcy

2nd: Bonnie-Jean Harvey (Room A208)

  1. A. Adams
  2. M. Assefa
  3. J. Bien-Aime
  4. E. Brown
  5. N. Daniels
  6. J. Davis
  7. P. Faulman
  8. M. Grate
  9. S. Harrison
  10. C. Jones
  11. K. Lacey
  12. A. Laike
  13. S. Martin
  14. O. McIntosh
  15. D. Messing
  16. L. Reid
  17. S. Revel
  18. A. Richards
  19. J. Robbins
  20. D. Wall

2nd: Nicole Pethtel (Room A202)

  1. X. Alexander
  2. L. Brown-Rich
  3. N. Daniels
  4. E. Davis
  5. K. Dominique
  6. N. Eliot
  7. C. Francois
  8. B. Gebru
  9. I. Haynes
  10. E. Hines
  11. L. Jones
  12. M. Kadida
  13. C. McIntyre
  14. W. Moncton
  15. W. Nessro
  16. T. Panton
  17. M. Sambou
  18. A. Sohlberg
  19. A. Suber
  20. J. Turner

2nd: Evelyn McIntyre (Room A201)

  1. S. Abebe
  2. Z. Ashton
  3. A. Camara
  4. J. Cooley
  5. C. Crawford
  6. A. Davidson
  7. M. English
  8. H. Greenfield
  9. A. Hector
  10. W. Henry
  11. C. Johnson
  12. D. Kerr
  13. Z. Marquez
  14. H. McDuffie
  15. J. Ndjeulo-Yimkoua
  16. K. Proctor
  17. C. Robinson
  18. A. Roca
  19. H. Stearns
  20. A. Williams

3rd: Keante Montgomery-Moorer (Room B106)

  1. A. Andrews
  2. H. Bradley
  3. A. Crosby
  4. A. Francis
  5. S. Heywood
  6. P. Jackson
  7. Z. Jeremiah
  8. T. Kee
  9. Z. Mbaye
  10. C. McCants
  11. G. Musgrove
  12. K. Ndjeulo-Anaba
  13. S. Ntim
  14. K. Paige
  15. A. Sedalia
  16. I. Thompson
  17. S. Wells
  18. L. Williams
  19. N. Williams

3rd: John Clayborn (Room B105)

  1. R. Alemu
  2. H. Amaya Parada
  3. D. Bolanos
  4. R. Brooks
  5. D. Butler
  6. E. Doomes
  7. C. Garner
  8. C. Gray
  9. R. Greenwood
  10. E. Herr
  11. Z. Hill
  12. A. Jackson
  13. M. Jones
  14. Y. Lemma
  15. S. Lenerz
  16. M. Lewis
  17. C. Mendoza-Lazo
  18. Z. Relayo
  19. T. Snow
  20. C. Stovall
  21. J. Walker
  22. S. Yusuf

3rd: Taylor Mack (Room B105)

  1. C. Bedtad
  2. M. Brock
  3. K. Casas
  4. Z. Chappell
  5. L. Elliott
  6. I. Gonzales
  7. W. Gresham
  8. E. Hall
  9. N. Hughes
  10. C. Kerr
  11. N. Konate
  12. S. Mack
  13. D. Padgett
  14. Z. Robinson
  15. L. Sedalia
  16. J. Sloan
  17. N. Tadesse
  18. B. Techane
  19. H. Titherington
  20. D. Watkins
  21. A. Williams
  22. Y. Wondwosen

4th: Sarah Zepeda (Room C202)

  1. A. Arrington
  2. M. Assefa
  3. K. Barrett
  4. I. Best
  5. M. Charles
  6. J. Clark
  7. D. Daniels
  8. A. Davidson
  9. S. Flowers
  10. H. Goldblatt
  11. C. Goletiani
  12. H. Gramajo
  13. M. Gross
  14. J. Joyeaux
  15. I. Kambui
  16. E. Lusane  
  17. B. McIntyre
  18. A. Murphy
  19. A. Powell
  20. S. Queen
  21. D. Robert
  22. J. Williams
  23. W. Woods

4th: Takeisha Wilson (Room C208)

  1. Z. Abdul-Rahim
  2. T. Ayalew
  3. N. Bovelle
  4. S. Camara
  5. L. Commodore
  6. E. Coulibaly
  7. L. Eshetu
  8. S. Henry
  9. I. Jennings
  10. C. Johnson
  11. A. Jones
  12. A. Kain
  13. M. Kiros
  14. M. Lewis
  15. E. Nessro
  16. J. Norris
  17. N. Norris
  18. I. Ricks
  19. G. Simms
  20. T. Snow
  21. A. Suber
  22. J. Taylor
  23. S. Washington
  24. Z. White

5th: Erin Scott (Room C205)

  1. T. Adams
  2. M. Assefa
  3. N. Butler
  4. M. Campbell
  5. I. Casas
  6. N. Coward
  7. A. Craig
  8. K. Daniel
  9. Q. Dixon
  10. A. Escalante
  11. B. Flowers
  12. C. Foss
  13. S. Hall
  14. Z. Hill
  15. T. Johnson
  16. A. King
  17. B. Lee
  18. C. Lynch-Huria    
  19. D. Marcus
  20. A. McCants
  21. A. Moore
  22. J. Ndjuelo-Mbiengom
  23. C. Powell
  24. D. Pringle
  25. M. Shanks
  26. T. Snow         
  27. A. Williams

5th: Timothy Leonard (Room C201)

  1. A. Anagnostgopoulos
  2. A. Banks
  3. R. Bing
  4. O. Binitie
  5. D. Brock
  6. K. Brown
  7. J. Curry
  8. C. Dakka
  9. K. Dixon
  10. S. Elliot
  11. M. Goodloe
  12. L. Green
  13. Z. Jackson
  14. M. Jenkins
  15. S. Kabeta
  16. J. Moore
  17. M. Proctor
  18. J. Rasheed
  19. E. Retamoza
  20. L. Reynolds-Gordon
  21. C. Sawyer
  22. A. Shanks
  23. Z. Simms
  24. A. Sissoko
  25. K. Taylor
  26. A. Walker
  27. S. Wells
  28. L. Williams